Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : sexy_iva

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Joshua Alba Trivia

  • Son-in-Law of Micheal Warren.
  • Brother-in-Law of Cash Warren.
  • His second cousin is skateboarding legend Steve "Salba" Alba.
  • Parents names are Mark and Cathy.
  • Brother of actress Jessica Alba.
  • His father is Mexican, his mother is of French and Danish descent.
  • Models for the Sketchers shoe company.