Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JamesZet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Joshua Alba Relationships

Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba

Relationships : Jessica Alba
Jessica and Joshua was raised in an Air Force family with his grandparents.

Jessica Marie Alba was born on April 28, 1981. She is an american television and film actress. Alba was born in Pomona, California and she has a younger brother, Joshua. She began her television and movie appearance at age 13 in Camp Nowhere and The Secret World of Alex Mack (1994). Alba rose to prominence as the lead actress in the television series Dark Angel. jessica later appeared in various films including Honey, Sin City, Fantastic Four, Into the Blue, Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer and Good Luck Chuck. Alba is considered a sex symbol and often genrates media attention for her looks. She appears frequenlty on the "Hot 100" section of Maxim and was voted number one on AskMen list of "99 Most Desirable Women" in 2006, as wella s "Sexiest Woman in the World" by FHM in 2007. The use of her image on the cover of the March 2006 Playboy sparked a lawsuit by her, which was later dropped. She has also won various awards for her acting, including the Choice Actress Teen Choice Award and Saturn Award for Best Actress (TV), and a Golden Globe nomination for her lead role in the television series Dark Angel.