Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 4
Latest Fan : JamesZet

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Dead Undead (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Dead Undead (Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2010
  • Character: Curtis
  • Rating: 3.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 89 minutes
  • Tagline: How Do You Kill Something That is Already Dead?

The Dead Undead (Film) A group of peaceful Vampires are infected and turned into crazed zombie like creatures whose only motivation is to feed on flesh, whether Human or Vampire. A group of Vamprie commandos tries to keep their identity secret, while trying to stop the spread of the infection. Soldiers from across the ages, it's up to these vampires to end the zombie infection. Caught in the middle is a group of human kids on a camping trip, who team up with the Vampires in an attempt to survive. Written by Eddie Conna