Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : sexy_iva

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Life (TV Series 2007-2009)

  • Projects Name: Life (TV Series 2007-2009) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: September 26, 2007
  • Character: McShane
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 45 minutes
  • Tagline: Life was his sentence. Life is what he got back.

Life (TV Series 2007-2009) Brilliant LAPD detective Charlie Crews has survived the extreme abuse befalling an innocent cop in prison, and was exonerated for the murders and released after 12 years of hell in jail. He could retire on his settlement, but chooses to resume police work. Nevertheless, the grim experience has made him more philosophical and tempted to put justice - especially for the innocent - above chasing the presumably guilty and legally by-the-book, as his new partner Dani Reese must experience and learn to cope with. Written by KGF Vissers