Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : sexy_iva

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Unrest (Film)

  • Projects Name: Unrest (Film) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 24 October 2007 (Philippines)
  • Character: Carlos Aclar
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 88 minutes
  • Tagline: The First Film To Use Real Bodies

Unrest (Film) In a medical school, the freshmen students Alison Blanchard, Brian Cross, Carlos Aclar and Rick O'Connor receive the cadaver of a young woman for dissection in their anatomy class of Professor Walter Blackwell. The atheist Alison has a weird sensation that the spirit of the corpse is trying to communicate with her and tries to unravel who the woman was. Meanwhile, all the persons that handle the corpse mysteriously die. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil