Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : sexy_iva

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Division (TV Series 2001-2004)

  • Projects Name: The Division (TV Series 2001-2004) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 7 January 2001 (USA)
  • Character: Brian O'Hara
  • Rating: 5.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 60 minutes
  • Tagline: Five Women, One Code: Justice.

The Division (TV Series 2001-2004) It's a cop show with a twist. Lifetime's series explores the personal and professional lives of five very different policewomen in San Francisco. "The Division" features action, suspense, crime and cat-and-mouse chases. It also looks at the ups and downs of romance, family, motherhood and female friendships. It's good, old-fashioned drama about working women with real-life problems. Written by Anonymous