Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 8 July 1982 , Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Joshua Lauren Alba
Nickname : Joshua
Height : 1.88 m
Sign : Cancer
Hair : Dark Brown

Read More

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and Fren .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 10
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : sexy_iva

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Joshua Alba Biography Overview

  • Name: Joshua Alba
  • Full Name: Joshua Lauren Alba
  • Birth Name: Joshua Lauren Alba
  • Nickname: Joshua
  • Date of Birth: 8 July 1982
  • Place of Birth: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
  • Sign: Cancer
  • Height: 1.88 m
  • Hair: Dark Brown
  • Eyes: Dark Brown
  • Education: Claremont High School
  • Fan Mail Address:

Joshua Alba Biography

Joshua Lauren Alba was born July 8th, 1982 in Biloxi, Mississippi. His father's name is Mark and his mother's is Cathy. Joshua has one sibling, actress Jessica Alba. His father is of Spanish and Mexican descent and his mother is of Danish and French Canadian descent. Joshua started acting when he was 18 years old, which is when he booked his first job, "Dark Angel" (2000), starring his sister Jessica. After "Dark Angel" (2000), he pursued acting with a passion and took classes for a year and a half. Before that, Joshua had been modeling for about two and a half years with Next Modeling Agency. During that time he modeled for Sketchers, Tommy Hilfiger Fashion Shows, and Teen Magazine, just to name a few. Along with being an actor, he was once a Realtor.His movie Unrest (2006) will be released in 500 theaters nationwide through the weekend of November 17th, 2006. Unrest (2006) is set to hit Blockbuster video stores.